Tuesday, October 07, 2008

Warning!

I went a little picture uploading happy tonight!

There are few days at my house where I get a continuous internet connection and can actually upload pictures. So have fun looking!

On another note...do you want to know how much of a dork I am?

Well, I decided to go out to dinner tonight to a Mexican restaurant...no big deal...just a local place...relaxed and comfy! I changed out of my jeans and into my running pants to go out before leaving.

Well, just about an hour or so ago when I sat down in my comfy chair in my bedroom I looked at my pants and noticed they were inside out! OMG!!! Yep, you got it...I wore my pants inside out...not only in public but I went inside a restaurant, sat down, ate dinner and walked back through the restaurant to go out to my car!

Sheeshh....I'm a dork!

6 comments:

Jen said...

ROFL! That is EXCELLENT! Thanks for sharing... gosh, I love those comical moments of life!

Zen Ventures said...

nope you're not a dork! Simply setting a new Fashion statement and you were so "confident" about it too! LOL!!! I guess people who looked at you were dorkier coz no one said a thing! :) Btw, thanks for stopping by my blog and joining in my promo- wish you luck on this one! :) see you around.

Kate Coveny Hood said...

This story? Made me laugh out loud! Sounds like something I would do...

Rachel Ann said...

NICE! Have you ever worn your underwear inside out? I know it's a little different, cause no one else can see, but at the end of the day, you're like...dude...musta been late for work.

Rachel Ann said...

No, not my underwear! But I do remember sitting in class one day when I was in junior high and somehow realized that I had worn my bra inside out!!

Sheeshh...as if the trials of being a teenager weren't hard enough!

Ronnica said...

Haha. I don't think I've ever done that. I wonder what people thought when they saw you?